FROM
clock_image
1
07:29 - 09:38
2h9mins
¥4,000
 (Seat fee not included)
07:29
A
Thunderbird3
For Kanazawa
51mins 
08:20
08:22
A
A
DIRECT CONNECTION
Stay on same train
Thunderbird3
For Kanazawa
¥4,000  1h16mins 
SEAT CLASS
・Non-Reserved
¥2,380
・Reserved
¥3,100
・Green Car
¥6,490
09:38
2
06:59 - 09:13
2h14mins
¥4,000
 (Seat fee not included)
06:59
A
Thunderbird1
For Kanazawa
58mins 
07:57
07:58
A
A
DIRECT CONNECTION
Stay on same train
Thunderbird1
For Kanazawa
¥4,000  1h15mins 
SEAT CLASS
・Non-Reserved
¥2,380
・Reserved
¥3,100
・Green Car
¥6,490
09:13
3
05:30 - 09:13
3h43mins
¥4,000
 (Seat fee not included)
05:30
A
JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe)
For Maibara
1h8mins 
06:38
06:50
A
A
JR Hokuriku Main Line
For Tsuruga
46mins 
07:36
07:58
A
A
Thunderbird1
For Kanazawa
¥4,000  1h15mins 
SEAT CLASS
・Non-Reserved
¥1,830
・Reserved
¥2,550
・Green Car
¥4,580
09:13
4
05:30 - 10:02
4h32mins
¥4,000
05:30
A
JR Tokaido Main Line(Maibara-Kobe)
For Maibara
1h8mins 
06:38
06:50
A
A
JR Hokuriku Main Line
For Tsuruga
46mins 
07:36
07:41
A
A
JR Hokuriku Main Line
For Fukui(Fukui)
56mins 
08:37
08:41
JR Hokuriku Main Line
For Kanazawa
¥4,000  1h21mins 
10:02
Download the app appstore googleplay